There are 3 products.
Cocoa Butter is extracted from the roasted cacao seeds, these seeds are stripped and pressed till the fat pops out which is known as Cocoa Butter. It is also known as Theobroma butter, there are two types of cocoa butter; Refined and Unrefined Cocoa Butter. Cocoa butter in its purest form has been used in Medicine for over 3000 years. It was profoundly used by Ancient Aztecs and Mayans for various purposes. Theobroma butter was also called, ‘the food of the Gods’.
Cocoa butter is stable and rich in anti-oxidants, which makes it less suspectable to Rancidity. It is a naturally saturated fat which is a great emollient and a boon to dry skin. It can soften skin and promote faster healing of wounds. It also has Phytochemicals, which is a compound that slow and fights signs of ageing. It is for these qualities that make Cocoa butter an immediate ingredient in many Skin care creams and products. Moisturizing qualities of this butter, is beneficial in treating dry skin conditions like Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It is added to treatment and ointments for such infections. It can also help in improving texture of the skin. It is often incorporated in skincare products like creams, balms, lip balms etc. Cocoa butter has smooth and dense texture which feels luxurious after applying on skin.
Organic Cocoa butter is a blessing to hair care and treating hair problems. It moisturizes scalp and makes hair shiny and smooth and added bonus; it reduces dandruff as well. It strengthens hair shaft and promote growth. It is added to hair oils and products for these benefits.
Cocoa butter is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive and dry skin.
Cocoa Butter Uses: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Facial Gels, Bathing gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balms, Baby Care products, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.
Aroma 99's Cocoa butter is of purest quality, unrefined and chemical-free, vegan, cruelty free and made of 100% plant-based ingredients. It is free of any chemical process and artificial scent which makes the butter suitable for cosmetic use.
Shea Butter comes from the seed fat of Shea Tree, which native to East and West Africa. Shea Butter has been used in African Culture since a long time, for multiple purposes. It is used for skin care, medicinal as well as Industrial use. Today, Shea Butter is famous in the cosmetic and skin care world for its moisturizing qualities. But there is more than meets the eye, when it comes to shea butter. Organic shea butter is rich in fatty acids, vitamins and oxidants. It is suitable for all skin types and a potential ingredient in many cosmetic products.
Pure Shea Butter is rich in fatty acids which are rich in Vitamin E,A and F, that locks the moisture inside skin and promotes natural oil balance. Organic shea butter promotes skin cell rejuvenation and regeneration of tissues. This helps in natural production of new skin cells and removes dead skin. It gives skin a new and refreshed look. It is widely used in skin care products as it gives glow on face and is useful in fading dark spots, blemishes, and balancing uneven skin tone. Raw, unrefined Shea butter possesses anti-aging properties and is beneficial in reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
It is known to reduce dandruff and promote a healthy scalp, it is added to hair masks, oils for such benefits. There is a line of shea butter-oriented body scrubs, lip balms, moisturizers and much more. Along with this, it is also beneficial in treating Skin allergies like Eczema, Dermatitis, Athlete’s foot, Ringworm, etc.
It is a mild, non irritating ingredient which finds its use in soap bars, eyeliners, sunscreen lotions, and other cosmetic products. It has soft and smooth consistency with little odour.
Shea Butter Usage: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Facial Gels, Bathing gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balms, Baby Care products, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.
Aroma 99’s Shea Butter is of purest quality, unrefined and chemical-free, vegan, cruelty free and made of 100% plant-based ingredients. It is free of any chemical process and artificial scent, but deodorized which makes the butter suitable for cosmetic use.
Organic Mango butter is made from the fat derived from the seeds by cold pressing method in which mango seed is put under high pressure and the internal oil producing seed just pops out. Just like essential oil extraction method, mango butter extraction method is also important, because that determines the texture and purity of it.
Organic mango butter is loaded with the goodness of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin F, Folate, Vitamin B6, Iron, Vitamin E, Potassium, Magnesium, Zinc. Pure mango butter is also rich in rich in antioxidants and has anti bacterial properties.
Unrefined mango butter has Salicylic acid, Linoleic acid, and, Palmitic acid which makes it more suitable for sensitive skin. It is solid at room temperature and calmly mixes into skin when applied. It helps in keeping the moisture locked in skin and provides hydration on skin. It has mixed properties of a moisturizer, petroleum jelly, but without the heaviness.
Mango butter is Non-comedogenic and therefore does not clog pores. Presence of oleic acid in mango butter helps in reducing wrinkles & dark spots and prevents premature aging caused by pollution. It also contains Vitamin C which is beneficial in skin whitening and helps reduce acne marks.
Mango butter has been famous for its medicinal use in the past and ancient Mid wives always believed in its beauty benefits. Compounds of mango butter makes it appropriate for all skin types.
Mango butter has mild aroma and is commonly used in skincare products, haircare products, soap making, and cosmetic products. Raw mango butter is a perfect ingredient to be added to lotions, creams, balms, hair masks, and body butters.
Aroma 99’s Mango butter is of purest quality, unrefined and chemical-free, vegan, cruelty free and made of 100% plant based ingredients. It is deodorized using a chemical free process which makes the butter suitable for cosmetic use.